Exhibitor List & Booth Allocations 2017

Below is a full list of exhibitors at Africa Down Under 2017. Each delegate will also receive a floor plan when they arrive at the conference.
*Please note that the below booth allocations are subject to change prior to the conference.

Floor Plan - click here to download

Organisation

Booth No.

1620 Capital/Vector Resources Ltd

46

ALS Chemex South Africa

45

Amec Foster Wheeler

5

Ausdrill

31, 32 & 33

Australia-Africa Minerals and Energy Group (AAMEG)

57

Australia's Paydirt

1

Azumah Resources Ltd

24

Bass Metals Ltd

38

Battery Minerals Ltd

6

BDO

18

Birimian Ltd

27

Board of Investment - Mauritius

50

Bureau du Cadastre Minier de Madagascar (BCMM)

37

Bureau of Mines and Geology of Burkina Faso (BUMIGEB)

62

Bureau Veritas

58

Calsta Pty Ltd

53

Cardinal Resources Ltd

22

Celsius Resources Ltd

52

Creamer Media

4

Deep Yellow Ltd

26

Government of Western Australia

14

DLA Piper

34

DRA Projects SA Pty Ltd

66 & 67

DTP Mining

51

Energold Drilling Corp

12

French Australian Chamber of Commerce (FACCI)

64

French Australian Chamber of Commerce (FACCI)

65

Global Surface Mining

21

Globe 24-7 Pty Ltd

9

Golden Rim Resources Ltd

49

Hogan Lovells

41

Intertek Genalysis

39

IronRidge Resources Ltd

42

ITC Global

10

Kefi Minerals PLC

16

Kibaran Resources Ltd

8

Lycopodium Minerals Pty Ltd

17

Minbos Resources Ltd

35

Minerals Commission of Ghana

23

Ministry of Mineral Resources Green Technology and Energy Security – Botswana

20

Ministry of Mines and Geology – Guinea

59

Ministry of Mines and Industrial Development - Niger

47

Ministry of Mines and Steel Development – Nigeria

28

Ministry of Mines and Steel Development – Nigeria

29

Ministry of Mining – Kenya

13

MOD Resources Ltd

19

NGO's

3

Orion Minerals NL

44

Perseus Mining Ltd

30

Predictive Discovery Ltd

40

Resolute Mining Ltd

15

Sahara Mining Services

25

South Africa

60 & 61

SRK Consulting

7

Strutfast

43

Suntech Geometallurgical Laboratoriesn Ltd

56

UTS Geophysics

36

Walkabout Resources Ltd

55

Water for Africa

54

West African Resources Ltd

63

XL Catlin

48

ZCCM Investment Holdings PLC

11