Exhibitor List & Booth Allocations 2018

Below is a full list of exhibitors at Africa Down Under 2018. Each delegate will also receive a floor plan when they arrive at the conference.
*Please note that the below booth allocations are subject to change prior to the conference.


Company

Booth #

AEL Mining Services

86

ALS Global

13

AMiS

9

Ausdrill

65 & 66

Ausenco

24

Australia-Africa Minerals and Energy Group (AAMEG)

57

Australian Doctors for Africa

75

Avenira Ltd

41

AXIS Mining Technology

72

Azumah Resources Ltd

54

Bass Metals Ltd

77

Battery Minerals Ltd

21

BDO

18

Birimian Ltd

39

Bureau du Cadastre Minier de Madagascar (BCMM)

83

Bureau Veritas Minerals

37

Capital Drilling

81 & 82

Cardinal Resources Ltd

12

Celsius Resources Ltd

31

CGG Multiphysics

29

Container World

27

Creamer Media

58

Deep Yellow Ltd

38

DomeShelter

52

Energold Drilling (EMEA) Ltd

59

FlyAwesome Pty Ltd

55

Force Commodities Ltd/Winmar Rescources Ltd/Vector Resources Ltd

68 & 69

Gear Pump Manufacturing  (GPM)

50

Globe 24-7

79

Golden Rim Resources Ltd

73

Herbert Smith Freehills

35

HiSeis

42

Imdex Ltd

1

Indiana Resources Ltd

43

Intertek

7

IronRidge Resources Ltd

60

ITC Global

44

Juwi Renewable Energy Pty Ltd

40

Kasbah Resource Ltd

74

Kibaran Resources Ltd

5

Kusamotu & Kusamotu/Laurium Mining Company Limited

56

Lycopodium 

17

Mako Gold Ltd

70

MaxiTrans

76

Minbos Resources Ltd

80

Mineral Sector Support for Economic Diversification Project - Nigeria

26

Minerals Commission of Ghana

28

Ministry of Minerals - Sudan

45

Ministry of Mines - Niger

87

Ministry of Mines and Geolgoy - Guinea

89

Ministry of Mines and Steel Development - Nigeria

25

Mitchell Drilling

88

Mkango, in joint venture with Talaxis/Noble Group

67

MMD Australia

11

MOD Resources Ltd

19

Moolmans

46

Murdoch University

64

NGOs

3

Nzuri Copper Ltd

6

OCP Group

85

OREAS Assay Standards / X&M Suppliers

20

Orion Minerals Ltd

14

Plastic Fabricators WA

84

Prospect Resources Ltd

36

Qteq

71

RA International 

32 & 33

Resolute Mining Ltd

15

Sahara Natural Resources

22

Shango Solutions

4

Sipa Resources Ltd

23

Solar Mining Services

61

South Africa

47 & 48

Symbol Mining Ltd

63

Tando Resources Ltd

30

Thermo Scientific

2

Total Eren S.A

53

WA School of Mines (WASM)

16

Walkabout Resources Ltd

10

West African Resources Ltd

78

West Wits Mining Ltd

49

Westernex

34

White Rivers Exploration Pty Ltd

8

Zimbabwe is Open for Business

62