Exhibitor List & Booth Allocations 2013

Below is a full list of exhibitors at Africa Down Under 2013. Each delegate will also receive a floor plan when they arrive at the conference. A floor plan for each venue can be downloaded below. Please note that the below booth allocations are subject to change prior to the conference.

Pan Pacific Floor Plan - Booths 1 to 123 - click here to download

Novotel Perth Langley Floor Plan - Booths 129 to 138 - click here to download

Exhibitor Name

Booth Number

Exhibitor Name

Booth Number

AAM

135

Kibaran Resources Ltd

91

AAMIG

78

KEW Project Management Africa

22

Actlabs Pacific Pty Ltd

 57

Knight Piesold

33

ADG Global Supply

28

Legend Mining Ltd

35

African Energy Resources Ltd

50

Lycopodium Minerals Pty Ltd

49

Aggreko

84

Mauritius Board of Investment

5

Airfrance KLM

38

Mawson West Ltd

12

Airland Logistics

61, 61, 67, 68, 69

MDM Engineering

27

ALS Metallurgy

39

MECS Africa

7

AMEC

13

Micromine

44

Ampella Mining Ltd

63

Middle Island Resources Ltd

9

Apac Energy Rental Group

93

Minbos Resources Ltd


26

ASX

20

Ministry of Mines & Steel Development, Nigeria

58 & 59

Ausdrill (inc AUMS)

79, 80 & 81

Ministry of Energy & Minerals, Tanzania

109 & 110

Ausenco

66

Ministry of Mining, Kenya

117

Austrade

71

MIGA World Bank

96

Australian Mines Ltd

65

Minelab 

52

Azumah Resources Ltd

104

MineSight Applications


60

BDO

1

MinesOnline.com

75

Blackthorn Resources Ltd

37

Mintek

25

Bureau Veritas

129

Mitchell Drilling Services

134

CA Mining

41

New Resolution Geophysics

64

CAPS Australia

4

Olympus Innov-X

10

Chalice Gold Mines Ltd

106

Orbis Gold Ltd

120

Chameleon Innovations Australia

130
Orelogy 86

Cityriver Business Travel

53 Oxfam 136

Coffey Mining

17, 18 & 19

Paladin Energy Ltd

76

Corescan

51

Papillon Resources Ltd

2

Corporate Travel Management

21

Peak Resources Ltd

48

Cowan International

34

PMI Gold Corporation

24

Creamer Media

115

PMT Water Engineering

116

Cradle Resources Ltd

100

Polyglot Group

113

CSA Global

8

Thermo Fisher Scientific

42

Damco SA Pty Ltd

87

Predictive Discovery

102

Deep Yellow

16

Price Waterhouse Coopers

73

Deloitte

Lounge- Pilbara Room

Professional Service Solutions

101

Department of State Development

72

Ravensgate

103

DRA International

111

Rema TipTop

54

E Global Drilling Corp

114

Resolute Mining Ltd

74

Endeavour Mining Ltd

82

Sabre Resources Ltd

85

Equatorial Resources Ltd

56

Sedgman

23

CGG

45

Set Point Industrial Technology

83

Geotech/UTS Geophysics

123

SGS

47

Gilbert + Tobin Lawyers

40

SKM

92

Golden Rim Resources Ltd

14

South African Airways

99

Golder Associates

121

South African High Commission

97

GPX Surveys

94

Southern Mapping

107

GR Engineering Services

119

Spatial Dimension

131

Gryphon Minerals Ltd

31 & 32

SRK Consulting

55

Haines Surveys Pty Ltd

30

Sundance Resources Ltd

89

Hodges Resources Ltd

29

Tawana Resources NL

46

IMX Resources Ltd

108

Tenova Mining & Minerals

133

International SOS

3

The Centre for Exploration Targeting

36

International Steel Fabricators of SA

15

The Mineral Corporation

88

Intertek Genalysis

98

Tiger Resources Ltd

95

Intierra RMG

118

Walkabout Resources Ltd

43

Intra Energy Corporation

11

Wearcheck

90

Isometrix

137

Westernex

70

ITC Global

77

Willis

6

Kaboko Mining Ltd

112